What's New?
[…] See e.g., Washington Post Co. v. U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, 865 F.2d 320, 327 (D.C. Cir. 1989) ("a party cannot raise anew on remand an issue that it failed to pursue in the appeal.").

Based on the foregoing, we reject Commerce's non-meritorious assertion that CDC is not entitled to its own importer-specific assessment rate. We also reject Commerce's assertion that it made a ministerial error when it "inadvertently calculated separate assessment rates for CEMEX and CDC as part of the 7th AR Final Results and in the Second Remand." See Third Remand Determination at 5. 19 U.S.C. § 1675(h) defines ministerial errors as "errors in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical errors resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other type of unintentional error which the administering authority considers ministerial." Considering that in the Fifth Administrative Review (and in the remand decisions in the NAFTA Panel appeals of the final results in that review) and in the Sixth Administrative Review, Commerce collapsed both CDC and CEMEX for the purposes of calculating the cash deposit margin, and at the same