What's New?
[…] Issues and Decision Memorandum
(Exhibit ARG-51at 4-5).

108 In this regard, Section 351.218(d)(4) of the Regulations provides:

(4)Rebuttal to substantive response to a notice of initiation. Any interested party that files a substantive response to a notice of initiation under paragraph (d)(3) of this section may file a rebuttal to any other party's substantive response to a notice of initiation not later than five days after the date the substantive response is filed with the Department. (Exhibit US-3 at 13522).

109 In this regard, Section 351.309(e) of the Regulations provides:

(e) Comments on adequacy of response and appropriateness of expedited sunset review. (i) in general. Where the Secretary determines that respondent interested parties provided inadequate response to a Notice of Initiation ... interested parties...that submitted a complete substantive response to the Notice of Initiation ... may file comments on whether an expedited sunset review ... is appropriate based on the adequacy of response to the notice of initiation. (Exhibit US-3 at 13524).

110 Response of the United States to Question 2(d) from the Panel Following the First Meeting.

111 First Written Submission of the United States, paras. 214 and 221.

In this context, we note the following statement of the United States: